www.avmha.com

Nov 8-11, 2019 Midget Tier 2-3 Tournament

 

Tournament Sponsors:  A B Sea Towing & Jal’s Designs

Team Standings

Round Robin standings after 0 of 24 games played

Pool A

  • Kamloops T2        0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
  • Chilliwack A2      0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
  • Comox T1           0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
  • Oceanside T3       0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
  • Campbell River T2  0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
  • Alberni T3         0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Pool B

  • Tri-Port T3        0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
  • Kerry Park T3      0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
  • Nanaimo T2         0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
  • Peninsula T3       0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
  • Juan de Fuca T2    0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
  • Cowichan T2        0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Game Schedule & Scores

    G#  Start-End    Rink Home    Score  Visitor   Score
SAT 1   7:15-9:00  AM  W  KAMLOOPS        CHILLIWACK   
SAT 2   7:30-9:15  AM  C  TRIPORT         KERRY PARK 
SAT 3   9:15-11:00 AM  W  ALBERNI         CAMPBELL R 
SAT 4   9:30-11:15 AM  C  COMOX           OCEANSIDE 
SAT 5  11:15-1:00  PM  W  NANAIMO         PENINSULA 
SAT 6  11:30-1:15  PM  C  JUAN DE FUCA    COWICHAN 
SAT 7   1:15-3:00  PM  W  OCEANSIDE       KAMLOOPS 
SAT 8   3:15-5:00  PM  W  ALBERNI         COMOX 
SAT 9   3:30-5:15  PM  C  CAMPBELL R      CHILLIWACK 
SAT 10  5:30-7:15  PM  C  TRIPORT         COWICHAN 
SAT 11  7:30-9:15  PM  C  KERRY PARK      PENINSULA 
    G#  Start End   Rink  Home     Score Visitor    Score
SUN 12  7:00-8:45  AM  C  COMOX           CAMPBELL R 
SUN 13  7:15-9:00  AM  W  NANAIMO         JUAN DE FUCA 
SUN 14  9:00-10:45 AM  C  CHILLIWACK      OCEANSIDE 
SUN 15  9:15-11:00 AM  W  ALBERNI         KAMLOOPS 
SUN 16 11:00-12:45 PM  C  KERRY PARK      JUAN DE FUCA 
SUN 17 11:15-1:00  PM  W  PENINSULA       TRIPORT 
SUN 18  1:15-3:00  PM  W  COWICHAN        NANAIMO 
SUN 19  3:00-4:45  PM  C  KAMLOOPS        COMOX 
SUN 20  3:15-5:00  PM  W  ALBERNI         CHILLIWACK 
SUN 21  5:00-6:45  PM  C  OCEANSIDE       CAMPBELL R 
SUN 22  5:15-7:00  PM  W  PENINSULA       COWICHAN 
    G#  Start End    Rink Home     Score Visitor    Score
MON 23  8:00-9:45  AM  W  KERRY PARK      NANAIMO 
MON 24  8:15-10:00 AM  C  TRIPORT         JUAN DE FUCA 
MON 25 10:30-12:45 PM  C  A-3RD           A-4TH 
MON 26 11:15-1:00  PM  W  A-1ST           A-2ND 
MON 27  1:15-3:15  PM  W  B-3RD           B-4TH 
MON 28  3:30-5:30  PM  W  B-1ST           B-2ND

Game Highlights

(all ALBERNI games & Finals)

Team Photos/Rosters

Alberni Valley Midget Bulldogs Team Sponsors:

A B Sea Towing – Bowerman – LB Woodchoppers – Dee Jay Bobcat – Cokely Wire – LOCC – Tyler’s No-Frills – Boomerang’s – Coastal Bridge Construction – Sproat Lake Pile Driving – Dave Ralla – Trend Diesel – Jim Freeman – Cathy Braiden – Arrowsmith Flooring – Torf Contracting – Alpine Heavyhaul.

Sponsors, Contributors, Donors…

Tournament Director

Kellie Steel – tk.steel@shaw.ca – 250-735-3315

Tournament Rules

Comments are closed.