www.avmha.com

BC Midget Tier 4 Championship – Teams

AlberniValleyBulldogs-600

AVBulldogs-250Alberni Valley Midget Tier 4 Bulldogs

#2 Isaac McDonald, #3 Jeremy Hutchings, #4 Matt Ursel – “AP”, #5 Carter Nelson – AP, #6 Keith O’Laney “A”, #7 Riley Shiner, #8 Ryan Turgeon, #9 Colten Bowerman “A”, #11 Reilly Kozocari “C”, #12 Jayden Moss, #13 Chris O’Laney, #14 Alex Cochrane, #15 Andrew Check, #18 Jayden Villafane, #19 Nick Ross, #20 Bailey Sam, #23 Kyle Hodson, #1 Tyson Davidson – Goalie, #35 Rylan Cole – Goalie.


BURNSLAKEBRUINS-250

Burns Lake Midget Tier 4 Bruins

01 FERGUSON Jamie, 05 BEACH Bronwyn, 06 ANDERSON Devin, 07 SOLECKI Lauren, 09 VESSEY Evan, 10 GOERTZEN Austin, 12 STRIZICH Steven, 14 KESTERKE Kaja, 17 HAVENS Brandon, 18 STRIMBOLD Kian, 19 NOOSKI Marcus, 20 WILSON Avery, 21 WORTHING Brock, 22 BROWN Curtis, BROWN Spencer, BURLESON Jeremy, FOUNTAIN Angus, PUGLAS Braden.

 


CoquitlamChiefs600

Coquitlam ChiefsCoquitlam Midget Tier 4 Chiefs

Back row left: Coach Dan Haney, A. Virani, M. Gibbs, L. Winters, R. Marr, R. Popkey, Coach John Blessman  Front row left: C. Heard, J. Grisdale, C. Hartley, J. James, S. Firoozsani, J. Haney  Goalies left: G. Petrozzi, T. Hughes  Missing: T. MacRae & R. Cranidge.

 


Prince Rupert Sea Wolves 600

PrinceRupertSEAWOLVES-250Prince Rupert Midget Tier 4 Sea Wolves

02 QUANE Liam, 03 WILEY Hunter, 04 SMITH David, 05 GERMAN Hunter, 06 MAROGNA Keenan, 07 CARTER Jared, 08 SEKHON Gurlivleen, 09 FUDGER Drew, 10 DEOL Manreet, 11 MATALONE TYLER Dominic, 14 ARCHER Keiden, 15 ACKER Sage, 16 SIDHU Maninder, 17 DRUMMOND Lyndon, 21 COOK Mitchel, 22 ARCHER Teryn, 24 SEKHON Vishaldeep, 25 FUDGER Brett, 31 LINDSAY Cole, 44 FERGUSON Brayden, 01 TUBB Eric,.


SURREY THUNDER 600

SURREYTHUNDERLOGO-250Surrey Midget Tier 4 Thunder

1 SIVIA Mehtab, 4 TAGGAR Gurveen, 6 STACEY-CLARK MacKenzie, 7 ARNICANS Adam, 8 DHALIWAL Malik, 9 BALOGH Bradley, 11 JAWANDA Jadyn, 12 BIRRING Jovan, 13 FOO Jeramy, 14 SANDHU Karanbir, 15 MANN Harvin, 16 MEYER Dyson, 17 PAJGER Lucas, 18 WANG Tim, 19 RICKETTS Nathan, 21 JOHAL Inderjot, 29 HEIEIS Brendan, 10 MORIN Andrew.

 


WindemereValleyRockies-600

WindemereRockies-250Windemere Valley Midget Tier 4 Rockies

01 Geoff Drought (G), 02 Jayden Jefferson, 04 Jared Oaks, 06 Isaiah Fedow, 07 Tobias Hilmersen, 08 Evan Prosser, 09 Malcolm Turner, 10 Jared Frasca, 11 Travis Jackson, 12 Cooper Dunlop, 13 Owen Lee, 14 Ben Bradley, 15 Trey Becket, 19 Aidan Knuckey, 20 Tom Schuster, 21 Spencer Spiry, 22 West Fiddler, 23 Evan Clowers, 30 Wyatt Kress (G).

 


 

BC Midget Tier 4 Championship pages:

 Teams  |   Game Schedule  |  (BC Hockey) Standings  |  Updates |  Photos

 

Comments are closed.