www.avmha.com

-Ice Schedules-

2018-2019 Season

Ice schedules will be listed in date order.  
RINKS:  C - Coulson, W - Weyerhaeuser
RED text is to highlight AM time.
GREEN text is highlighting games played OUT OF TOWN.  
YELLOW is a new or recent CHANGE or PENDING 
BLUE is for a SPECIAL EVENT

WEEK 1 – SEP. 10-16, 2018               (rev.Sep.6)


Date        Start/End     Rink Div/Team (Home/Away)
MON.SEP.10  5:45 - 6:45 PM  C  NOVICE MAJOR 2010
MON.SEP.10  7:00 - 8:00 PM  C  PEEWEE REC
MON.SEP.10  8:15 - 9:15 PM  C  BANTAM REC

TUE.SEP.11  7:45 - 9:15 PM  C  BANTAM T3
TUE.SEP.11  6:30 - 8:00 AM  W  ATOM DEV
TUE.SEP.11  4:45 - 5:45 PM  W  NOVICE MINOR 2011
TUE.SEP.11  5:45 - 6:45 PM  W  ATOM REC
TUE.SEP.11  7:00 - 8:15 PM  W  PEEWEE T3
TUE.SEP.11  8:30 -10:00 PM  W  MIDGET T3

WED.SEP.12  4:45 - 5:45 PM  W  INITIATION 2012-2013
WED.SEP.12  5:45 - 6:45 PM  W  PEEWEE REC
WED.SEP.12  7:00 - 8:15 PM  W  FEMALE CLINIC 
WED.SEP.12  8:30 - 9:30 PM  W  MIDGET REC

THU.SEP.13  6:30 - 8:00 AM  W  PEEWEE T3
THU.SEP.13  5:00 - 6:00 PM  W  NOVICE MAJOR 2010
THU.SEP.13  6:15 - 7:45 PM  W  ATOM DEV
THU.SEP.13  8:00 - 9:30 PM  W  MIDGET T3
THU.SEP.13  7:00 - 8:15 PM  C  BANTAM T3

FRI.SEP.14  5:15 - 6:15 PM  C  BANTAM REC
FRI.SEP.14  7:00 -10:00 PM  W  AV BULLDOGS VS VICTORIA

SAT.SEP.15  10:00 - 11:30 AM C ATOM REC
SAT.SEP.15  11:45 - 1:15  PM C PEEWEE REC
SAT.SEP.15   3:30 - 5:00  PM C BANTAM REC
SAT.SEP.15   5:15 - 6:45  PM C MIDGET REC
SAT.SEP.15   8:00 - 9:00  AM W INITIATION 2012-13
SAT.SEP.15   9:15 - 10:45 AM W NOVICE MINOR (2011+)
SAT.SEP.15  11:00 - 12:30 PM W ATOM DEV.
SAT.SEP.15  12:45 - 2:45  PM W PEEWEE T3 VS POWELL RIVER
SAT.SEP.15   3:00 - 5:00  PM w MIDGET T3
SAT.SEP.15  AV BULLDOGS VS COWICHAN VALLEY AT 7:00PM

SUN.SEP.16   9:15 - 10:45 am C Peewee Rec	
SUN.SEP.16  11:00 - 12:30 pm C Bantam Rec						
SUN.SEP.16   8:00 -  9:15 am W Novice Major (2010)	
SUN.SEP.16   9:30 - 11:30 am W Peewee T3 VS Powell River	
SUN.SEP.16  11:45 -  1:15 pm W Atom Rec	
SUN.SEP.16   1:30 -  3:30 pm W Bantam T3	
SUN.SEP.16   3:45 -  5:15 pm W AVAILABLE	
SUN.SEP.16   5:30 -  7:00 pm W Midget Rec	

WEEK 2 – SEP.17 TO 23, 2018            (rev. Sep. 12)


DATE    DAY  START END    RINK DIV.HOME/AWAY
SEP. 17 Mon  5:45 6:45  pm C Novice Minor (2011) 
SEP. 17 Mon  7:00 8:00  pm C Peewee Rec 
SEP. 17 Mon  8:15 9:15  pm C Midget Rec 

SEP. 18 Tue  7:45 9:15  pm C Bantam T3 
SEP. 18 Tue  6:30 8:00  am W Atom Development 
SEP. 18 Tue  4:45 5:45  pm W Initiation (2012/2013) 
SEP. 18 Tue  5:45 6:45  pm W Atom Rec 
SEP. 18 Tue  7:00 8:15  pm W Peewee T3 
SEP. 18 Tue  8:30 10:00 pm W Midget T3 

SEP. 19 Wed  4:45 5:45  pm W Novice Major (2010) 
SEP. 19 Wed  5:45 6:45  pm W Peewee Rec 
SEP. 19 Wed  7:00 8:15  pm W Bantam Rec 
SEP. 19 Wed  8:30 9:30  pm W Midget Rec 

SEP. 20 Thu  6:30 8:00  am W Peewee T3 
SEP. 20 Thu  5:00 6:00  pm W Novice Minor (2011) 
SEP. 20 Thu  6:15 7:45  pm W Atom Development 
SEP. 20 Thu  8:00 9:30  pm W Midget T3 
SEP. 20 Thu  7:00 8:15  pm C Bantam T3 

SEP. 21 Fri  5:15 6:15  pm C Atom Rec 
SEP. 21 Fri  5:45 6:45  pm W Bantam Rec 

SEP. 22 Sat 10:00 11:30 am C Atom Rec 
SEP. 22 Sat 11:45 1:15  pm C Peewee Rec 
SEP. 22 Sat  3:30 5:00  pm C Bantam Rec 
SEP. 22 Sat  5:15 6:45  pm C Midget Rec 
SEP. 22 Sat  8:00 9:00  am W Initiation (2012/2013) 
SEP. 22 Sat  9:15 10:45 am W Novice Major (2010) 
SEP. 22 Sat 11:00 12:30 pm W Atom Development 
SEP. 22 Sat 12:45 2:45  pm W RESERVED for Rep 
SEP. 22 Sat  3:00 5:00  pm W RESERVED for Rep 

SEP. 23 Sun  9:15 10:45 am C Peewee Rec 
SEP. 23 Sun 11:00 12:30 pm C Bantam Rec 
SEP. 23 Sun  8:00 9:15  am W Novice Minor (2011) 
SEP. 23 Sun  9:30 11:00 am W Atom Rec 
SEP. 23 Sun 11:15 12:45 pm W Atom Development 
SEP. 23 Sun  1:00 3:00  pm W RESERVED for Rep 
SEP. 23 Sun  3:15 5:15  pm W RESERVED for Rep 
SEP. 23 Sun  5:30 7:00  pm W Midget Rec

Week 3 – Sep. 24 – 30, 2018              (rev.Sep.12)


DATE - DAY     START-END  RINK DIV.HOME/AWAY 
SEP. 24 Mon  5:45 6:45  pm C Novice Major (2010) 
SEP. 24 Mon  7:00 8:00  pm C Peewee Rec 
SEP. 24 Mon  8:15 9:15  pm C Bantam Rec 
SEP. 25 Tue  7:45 9:15  pm C Bantam T3 
SEP. 25 Tue  6:30 8:00  am W Atom Development 
SEP. 25 Tue  4:45 5:45  pm W Initiation (2012/2013) 
SEP. 25 Tue  5:45 6:45  pm W Atom Rec 
SEP. 25 Tue  7:00 8:15  pm W Female Impact 
SEP. 25 Tue  8:30 10:00 pm W Midget T3 
SEP. 26 Wed  4:45 5:45  pm W Novice Major (2010) 
SEP. 26 Wed  5:45 6:45  pm W Peewee Rec 
SEP. 26 Wed  7:00 8:15  pm W Referee Clinic 
SEP. 26 Wed  8:30 9:30  pm W Midget Rec 
SEP. 27 Thu  6:30 8:00  am W Peewee T3 
SEP. 27 Thu  5:00 6:00  pm W Novice Minor (2011) 
SEP. 27 Thu  6:15 7:45  pm W Atom Development 
SEP. 27 Thu  8:00 9:30  pm W Midget T3 
SEP. 27 Thu  7:00 8:15  pm C Bantam T3 
SEP. 28 Fri  5:15 6:15  pm C Atom Rec 
SEP. 28 Fri  5:45 6:45  pm W Bantam Rec 
SEP. 29 Sat 10:00 11:30 am C Atom Rec 
SEP. 29 Sat 11:45 1:15  pm C Peewee Rec 
SEP. 29 Sat  3:30 5:00  pm C Bantam Rec 
SEP. 29 Sat  5:15 6:45  pm C Midget Rec 
SEP. 29 Sat  8:00 9:00  am W Initiation (2012/2013) 
SEP. 29 Sat  9:15 10:45 am W Novice Major (2010) 
SEP. 29 Sat 11:00 12:30 pm W Atom Development 
SEP. 29 Sat 12:45 2:45  pm W RESERVED for Rep 
SEP. 29 Sat  3:00 5:00  pm W RESERVED for Rep 
SEP. 30 Sun  9:15 10:45 am C Peewee Rec 
SEP. 30 Sun 11:00 12:30 pm C Bantam Rec 
SEP. 30 Sun  8:00 9:15  am W Novice Minor (2011) 
SEP. 30 Sun  9:30 11:00 am W Atom Rec 
SEP. 30 Sun 11:15 12:45 pm W Atom Development 
SEP. 30 Sun  1:00 3:00  pm W RESERVED for Rep 
SEP. 30 Sun  3:15 5:15  pm W RESERVED for Rep 
SEP. 30 Sun  5:30 7:00  pm W Midget Rec

2018-19 Division & Team Names & Sponsors

Initiation Program

  • (Initiation) H1 Minor  (2013)
  • (Initiation) H2 Major  (2012)    All Initiation/Novice Teams are sponsored by
  • (Novice) H3 Minor (2011)                 Tim Horton's
  • (Novice) H4 Major (2010)

Recreational Teams

  • Atom AV-1 - AtoMc - McDonald's Restaurant
  • Peewee AV-1 -
  • Bantam AV-1 -
  • Midget AV-1 -

Development / Competitive Tier 3 Teams

  • Atom Development - Bulldogs
  • Peewee T3 - Bulldogs
  • Bantam T3 - Bulldogs -
  • Midget T3 - Bulldogs -

 Ice Allocator 

  • avmha.iceallocator@gmail.com
  • All questions regarding the ice schedule can be directed to your team/division manager.

 Other important dates with regard to ice allocation


BCHL AV Bulldogs Home Games –

Alberni Valley Jr. A Hockey Team Website