www.avmha.com

Posts tagged “Half-Ice

Nov. 30-Dec. 2, 2018 Novice Jamboree


Teams:

Initiation – 4

Alberni-1 (AV1), Alberni-2 (AV2), Campbell River (CR), Oceanside (OC)

Novice Minor – 8

Alberni-1 (AV1), Alberni-2 (AV2), Alberni-3 (AV3), Campbell River (CR), Cowichan Blue (COW-B), Cowichan Yellow (COW-Y), Nanaimo (NAN), Oceanside (OC).

Novice Major – 10

Alberni-1 (AV1), Alberni-2 (AV2), Campbell River (CR), Oceanside Red (OC-R), Cowichan Red (COW-R), Peninsula (PEN), Comox-1 (CX1), Oceanside Black (OC-B), North Shore Winter Club (NSWC), Comox-4 (CX4).

Check out more Candid Photos below

Game Schedule:

RINKS SIDE 1/SIDE 2:  COULSON C1/C2  WEYERHAEUSER W1/W2
FRIDAY NOVEMBER 30
Div.  Rink Team	 Team  Start-End    Rink  Team  Team  Div.
MINOR  C1  AV1	 NAN   5:15-6:15  PM C2	  AV2	OC    MINOR
MAJOR  W1  AV1	 OC-R  5:30-6:30  PM W2	  OC-B	COW-R MAJOR
MAJOR  C1  AV2   CX1   6:20-7:20  PM C2	  CX4	CR    MAJOR
SATURDAY DECEMBER 1
Div.  Rink Team	Team  Start-End    Rink  Team	Team  Div.
MINOR  W1  AV3	COW-B  8:05-9:05  AM W2	  CR	COW-Y MINOR
MAJOR  W1  AV2	OC-R   9:25-10:25 AM W2	  COW-R	CX1   MAJOR
MAJOR  C1  AV1	OC-B  10:00-11:00 AM C2	  PEN	NSWC  MAJOR
INIT.  W1  AV1	OC    10:30-11:30 AM W2	  AV2	CR    INIT.
MINOR  C1  AV1	OC    11:05-12:05 PM C2	  AV2	NAN   MINOR
MINOR  C1  AV3	COW-Y 12:20-1:20  PM C2	  CR	COW-B MINOR
MAJOR  C1  CX4	PEN    1:25-2:25  PM C2	  CR	NSWC  MAJOR
MAJOR  W1  AV2	COW-R  2:00-3:00  PM W2	  OC-B	CX1   MAJOR
MINOR  C1  AV1	CR     2:40-3:40  PM C2	  AV2	COW-Y MINOR
MINOR  C1  AV3	NAN    3:45-4:45  PM C2   COW-B	OC    MINOR
MAJOR  C1  OC-R	CR     5:00-6:00  PM C2	  CX4	NSWC  MAJOR
INIT.  W1  AV1	AV2    5:30-6:30  PM W2	  OC 	CR    INIT.

SUNDAY DECEMBER 2
Div.  Rink Team Team   Start-End    Rink  Team  Team  Div.
MAJOR  C1  CX1	PEN    8:20-9:20  AM C2	  AV1	NSWC  MAJOR
INIT.  W1  AV2	OC     8:40-9:40  AM W2	  AV1	CR    INIT.
MINOR  C1  AV1	COW-Y  9:25-10:25 AM C2	  AV3	OC    MINOR
MAJOR  W1  AV2	CR     9:45-10:45 AM W2	  OC-R	COW-R MAJOR
MINOR  C1  AV2	COW-Y 10:40-11:40 AM C2	  AV3	OC    MINOR
INIT.  W1  AV1	OC    11:00-12:00 PM W2	  AV2	CR    INIT.
MAJOR  C1  AV1	PEN   11:45-12:45 PM W2	  OC-B	CX4   MAJOR

Sponsors, Donors, Contributors:

We would like to thank everyone for their generous contribution to this event.

AC/DC contracting * Coulson Group * RotorMaxx Support * Quality Foods * Chris and Alease Arcus Realtors * Shoppers Drug Mart * Dahlia hair by Rachel Dame *  Epicure by Megan Goodman * Dr. Daryl Lund * LB Woodchoppers * Island Tropics * Boomerangs Café * Canadian Tire * Tyler’s No Frills * Subway * Movie Mania * BuyLow Foods * Long Beach Surf Shop * Coombs Country Candy * Vittoria Solda Realtor * Valley Vision Optometry * Orestes Kouzina * Catalyst Paper * Ace Flagging * Integral Hockey * Zimmerman Forest Products * Alport Insurance * Landmark Cinemas * Alberni Valley Bulldogs * Double R Meats * Alberni Valley News * Arbutus RV * Port Boathouse * Benjamin Moore * Clayoquot Biosphere Trust * Tough City Sushi Bar * Finishing Touches * Alberni Industrial Marine * Dawn Olson-Rainforest Bookkeeping * Sacred Stone Spa * SunRype * Tofino Resort and Marina * Tofino Surf School * Port Alberni Port Authority * Alberni Fitness * Surf Sister * Cut the Cord  Android Service * Electron Metalworks * Lordco Auto Parts * Beavercreek Home Center * Alberni Co-op * Sportchek * Alberni Valley Refrigeration * Merit Hone Furniture * West Manufacturing * See Group of Companies * Schill Insurance * Port Posh Wash * Pacific Surf Company * Pharmasave Tofino * Newborn Feathers * Arrowsmith Glass * Tofino Brewing Company * McDonald’s * A&W * Flandangles * CG Hair * Alberni Glass and Mirror * MDR cranes and rigging * Magic Moments * Bosley’s * Trends Design Team * Solda’s Restaurant * Middle Beach Lodge * Black Rock * Rough Bay Enterprises * Tupperware by Margaret Marshall * Boston Pizza * Shaw Cablesystems *

Candid Photos & Highlights:

Tournament Director:

Sarah Bielert – avmha.halficejamboree@gmail.com

Link to Half-Ice Jamboree Rules