www.avmha.com

2017 Atom Dev. Thanksgiving Tourney

We will update all the info from the weekend. 

Thank you for your patience.


Team Standings:

(points aftert 11 / 11 games played)

  • Alberni T3         2 + 2 + 2 = 6 pts. 1st (tied)
  • Oceanside T2       0 + 0 + 1 = 1 pts. 5th (tied)
  • Langley A3         0 + 2 + 1 = 3 pts. 4th
  • Kerry Park T3      2 + 2 + 2 = 6 pts. 1st (tied)
  • North Island T3    0 + 0 + 0 = 0 pts. 7th
  • Nanaimo A1         2 + 2 + 1 = 5 pts. 3rd
  • North Vancouver A2 0 + 0 + 1 = 1 pts. 5th (tied)

Game Schedule:

Friday Oct. 6
Game # - Start Time - Rink - Home - Score - Visitor - Score
  1    - 5:45-7:15a -  C   - Alberni   9  - Oceanside    3
Saturday Oct. 7
Game # - Start Time - Rink - Home - Score - Visitor - Score
  2    - 8:15-9:45a    W    Langley    1  - Kerry Pk     9
  3     10:00-11:30a   W    N.Island   1  - Nanaimo      10
  4     11:45-1:15p    W    Alberni    7  - N.Vancouver  3
  5      1:00-2:30p    C    Oceanside  3  - Langley      8
  6      4:30-6:00p    C    Kerry Pk  11  - N. Island    1
  7      6:15-7:45p    C    Nanaimo   11  - N.Vancouver  2
Sunday Oct. 8
Game # - Start Time - Rink - Home - Score - Visitor - Score
  8      8:15-9:45a    W    Alberni    8  - N. Island    5
  9     8:30-10:00a    C    N.Vancouver4  - Oceanside    4
 10     12:00-1:30p    C    Langley    2  - Nanaimo      2
 11      1:30-3:00p    W   **Alberni   4  - Kerry Pk     7     
 12      5:45-7:15p    W    2nd place  0  - 3rd place    0
Monday Oct. 9
Game # - Start Time - Rink - Home - Score - Visitor - Score
 13      7:30-9:00a    W    4th place  0    5th place    0
 14      7:45-9:15a    C    6th place  0    7th place    0
 15     11:00-12:30p   W    1st place  0    winner G#12  0 - Gold
 16      1:30-3:00p    C    loser G#12 0    winner G#13  0 - Bronze
**Due to an unbalanced schedule, Alberni will play a 4th round robin game vs Kerry Park that doesnot count in the standings for Alberni

Game Highlights:


Team Photos & Rosters

Jeff Swann & Lucas Banton selling 50/50’s

 

NORTH VANCOUVER – Indiana Wright #2, Benjamin Yerxa #3, Baiden Lee #4, Marcus Weston #5, Alexandre Benoit #7, Zachary Bernardi #9, Benjamin Gagnon #10, Cooper Wilson #11, Levi Pearson #12, Keanan Parker #13, Geordie Connon #14, Oscar Rouillard #16, Jack Gibson #17, Spencer Johnston #18, Santiago Sarmiento #25 (Goalie), Ty Whyte #28, Devin Laepple #35 (Goalie)

Alberni Valley Atom Development Team Sponsors:


Tournament Sponsors


Tournament Director:

Carla Murray – carlamy@telus.net

Comments are closed.